Here Comes Trouble

What happens when a drunk/feisty/chola and a free-spirited/hippie/stoner chick are friends??? You get a lot of action-packed, fudge-packed, prison-sentencing, dead hooker discovering, girls-gone-wild of a time.
ChiChi Pussyculo and Chonga Bonga pack a punch and a gun, so don't fuck with them.
Kick it and see what develops (on your genitals).

She Didn't Kiss Frogs

High Guys,
I just got back from watching the brand new PRINCESS AND THE FROG! It was so magical, whimsical and wrong. NO! I am not saying that there's anything wrong with having a black princess. I think we should have had one a long time ago, who looked like young Pam Grier but I digress. I was shocked and appalled at how Disney butchered the story completely. I am from New Orleans and I can tell you that you're not supposed to kiss frogs, you're supposed to LICK THEM! You see there's something in the skin my grandma called "bump juice" that allows you to see into the future and create your own destiny. Apparently its also great for getting oil off the driveway but did Disney get that memo? No, I don't think so. So the next time you go around kissing frogs, just know that you're not gonna get the maximum high unless you completely rape them with your tongue.


Go Green
Jenna AKA Chonga Bonga

The Bitch That Stole Christmas!!!

Hola Xmas Putas!!! It's me Kitty Morena AkA ChiChi Pussyculo, and I'm here to bring you an early Xmas gift...... No! I didn't buy it!!! I stole it!! Here's an ancient Xmas story stolen and misread by my ass!! You have to wait til after Xmas to get your other presents cuz I got to break into rich white people houses and take the shit they got, cuz that shit aint fair!!! Just cuz they got money they can have nice things, fuck that shit!!!

It's X-mas I'm gonna break into your house, steal your gifts, eat ur food and shit under the tree! Merry Fucking X-mas u greedy, present insisting, ungrateful, selfish, inconsiderate bastards!!! Enjoying ur Holiday, spending all ur money!! Fuck that shit!!! I'm poor and know the truth! I give love all year long and no...w u want more! Fuck your Mom!!!
A Lil Merry Fucking Christmas from Kitty "ChiChi Pussyculo" Morena!!!!!
I have one of these for everyone on my x-mas list, are you on it??? Let me Know if you deserve one of these!!!!

Merry Fucking X~Mas,
.:Kitty Morena LA Holiday Surena:. ChiChi Pussyculo

Cum Tuck your TREASURE under my Tree!!!

Hola from the Putaist of the Putas

Hola booties! It's me, .:Kitty Morena LA Surena:. AKA ChiChi Pussyculo. I recently was informed that the world was going to be ending soon... What the fuck!!??! Why didn't anyone tell me! Luckily this real nice pervert told me I was on his list of things to do before the world ends. He was so nice at first, but became really uncomfortable when I had my razor against his neck. Some People don't know how to take a joke, Cheeze! Okay so at first I didn't believe him, so I went to the only person I know who's as close to Nostrodamas as .... I know. So I went to see my Tia Chiona, see claims to see the future. Of course we didn't believe her at first but when her predictions started comming true, I quickly thought "Fuck that shit, I need this bitch on my side". It's like she would be in a crazy stupper brought on by the amount of alcohol she can pound in under a minute. She would reveal things like; one time she was like "showers are comming I could feel it", Then she pissd herself and the next day it rained! Then this one time she said, "the stars light our way" then she shaved her head and walked down the street naked with nothing but a tin foil hat on. The following day Britney Spears did the same thing. Now there's a epidemic of bald girls and gay boys. (I personally think she just wanted to Lean Like A Cholo and get street credit for her gangster ablum "Black Out".) Most people think my Tia Chiona's a crazy bitch, but I know the truth, she's special, not like short bus special but like she's talking to GOD right in front of you and nobody's there, special. Like when she said "A mighty wind will come and force evacuation", Hello Hurricane Katrina!!!! Even though she did fart right after and we had to leave the house due to nose bleeds.
Okay so to get back to my story..... I went to see my her and ask about the news I had got from that guy, (not to mention the burning itching sensation I now have.)
She said "Who the Fuck do you think you are?"
Like wow, My tia maybe be a prophet or a wiseman or a wino, but she's right!
When fuck do we think we are trying to tell the world who's in charge! Hello It's only been here millions and millions of years before we have, yet we seem to thinks we have so much knowlegde, HA! No wonder Mother Earth might take us out!!! Or not!!
But either way, we need to make peace with ourselves, our beliefs and those around us... So if we die then we are at peace, and if not, I don't know about your fucking ass, but living peacefully is a pretty damn good way to live the rest of your life, don't you think??!??!
Well now come to think of it, my Tia does ask 'who the fuck do we think we are', when she has no idea who the fuck we are!!!!
But I'll stick with finding meaning in nonsense!!! It helps me cope with the fact that my tia is propbably the most sane person on this planet!!!
Well Fuck it!! Can't stop the inevitable from occuring, so Let it will be!!!

Chi Chi Pussyculo




Playing On Your Speakerphone

High Guys!
I was extremely pleased to open my email today to see that a live album is being released by none other than KYLIE MINOGUE!!! I was so lucky to see her at the Hollywood Bowl this year with Chi Chi. Oh my Goddess she was amazing, slicing and stabbing people for their money and Kylie was fucking PERFECTION! DUH. It is kinda fuzzy 'cause I was either too drunk or not drunk enough for the show. I do remember a sea of people dancing and making robotic movements, a couple of guys in jockstraps walking around and a purple buffalo in the bathroom. It was sooooo much fun! KYLIE, YOU ROCK.

Listen to the new the new studio mix of SPEAKERPHONE by Steve Anderson, its like cumming for your ear. Don't forget to check out

Here's a video flashback of your favorite putas performing LIKE A DRUG from Kylie's album X. I love X.

Go Green,
Jenna Mystique AKA Chonga Bonga

Attention EAGER Shoppers!!!

High Guys,
I'm not sure if you feel the same but I wanted to tell you that I was having trouble sleeping on Thursday night (it was probably all four of the bottles of wine I had) so I decided to watch TV. I go down stairs and get comfy on the couch before I turn on the tube and the first thing I see is a man on the news saying "If you're watching this right now, WHY AREN'T YOU OUT SHOPPING?" Now, I'm not opposed to celebrating the holidays, quite the contrary, I enjoy them very much... but am I really supposed to get up at 2 AM, fighting the L-Tryptophan surging through my veins in order to buy my homegurl an external hard drive for $20? Is that hard drive worth braving the cold winter morning for? Is it worth trampling a 90 year old woman for? After this man scolded me for not buying my loved ones crap they don't want, or need or even asked for, he lets me know that I should be careful and calm when I shop because of the rising number of DEATHS BY TRAMPLING!!!!!!! Apparently every year the number of people who die from shopping on Black Friday rises. PEOPLE! I urge you not to shop for anyone this year, if anything... get Tia Cindy a pass to the gym, she really needs it. I can only speak for myself when I say that the only thing one should be buying at 4 AM is a pacifier and some orange juice.

Go Green,


High Blog-o-sphere,
The New Year is coming soon... where will you be? Drunk and in jail for a DUI? High and being raped by a large gorilla? or at home masturbating with your own tears like Morrissey? What if you had something to look forward to? Like a show or something! Something you could get high and drunk to without the DUI or RAPE. Something you could masturbate to without crying... perhaps your wishes will be granted soon, very soon...

happy new years Pictures, Images and Photos

Go Green,
Jenna Mystique

It's Been A Tuff Day

I know I do this every time I run out of weed. How do you cope with stress?

Go Green,
Jenna Mystique

EMERGENCY BROADCAST!!!!! (Emergency BRAcast!!!)

ALERT!!!ALERT!!! THIS IS NOT A TEST!!! Kitty Morena is a Nasty Dirty "Me so Horney, love you long time" cochina puta bitch. Like Christina Ricci in 'Black Snake Maon'!! Watch your Man, your Sons and your Dads. If you got a man on the side watch him too. This bitch is know to pull knives out and take what she wants!!!! ALERT!!!! ALERT!!! THIS IS NOT A TEST!!!!


Nasty Girls Dance Dance Dance!!!!


I've been feeling like a SuperFreak lately!! Can anyone relate??
"SuperFreak, trash nasty speak, smart walking dirty talking, make all the boys weak. With a voice to make them cum, so I've been told. I got rough sex hair and a pussy made of gold. Always whispering and shivering and grabbing on his dick. I can tell him ...what it look like, tell him what it is. I'm only showing mine, if he showing me his. If it's erected and impressive, my pussy is a gift..... SuperFreak, SuperFreak, Su-Superfreak, SuperFreak!!!" - Amanda Blank
Fiesty Frisky Kitty Kat

Calaveras Fashion Show Review

One Word to describe ~ FIERCE!!!



Hola Fashionista~Putas,
This years Calaveras Fashion Show 09, was extreme. The Talent and models were amazing, so many different interpretations of Dia De Los Muertos. (Search Calaveras Fashion Show on Miguel Barragan is an Amazing designer, such and inspiration. He said I inspired him, and in return he inspires me! Building a stronger lasting friendship. Pavy, the Make-up artists and hair extrodenaire, did such a fabuluous job on the "Chola-gaisha-calavera" look, i didn't want to take it off when i got home. Also Dr. Shakina, the runway director, "Walk and pose and strut and fierce, and pose" just see for yourself.......


Special Thanks to Team Calavera.....


Designer- Miguel, Model- Kitty, Director- Shakina, Artist- Pavy

It was a night to remember forever... Here's some more photos of the event....

Preparing for the Runway

Backstage with the other Talents

Working the Shit out of the KATWALK!!!

A very Special thanks once again to an extremely talented Designer and great friend ~ Miguel Barragan


.:Kitty Morena LA SuperModel Surena:.

Kitty's in a Fashion Show.....



Eat my PEACHES!!!



Hola Putas, It's Kitty again, and agian and one more time, again!!! I had to change my undies cuz, I feel cream!!! Yes, that's right .... Peaches has released another album... "I feel Cream". Awesome!!!! I'm totally loving it to the fullest. From the very first track to the final, Peaches has once again out done herself. "Impeach My Bush!" was - Rock Out with Your Cock Out, but there's something about this new album that is just - to infinitey and beyond, By far the best album to masterbate to. Makes me want to run out in the street, strip off all my hoochie cloths and scream "Get in my Peach, you fucking bastards!!". Well don't take my word for it, go out and get it for yourself! Let me just go over my favorite tracks on the album, totally a must listen to if you're looking for cock and it's looking right back atcha: "Billioniare" (featuring Shanda K), is a superb throw back to what good rap was and still is. "Treak or Treat" is for all you bitch who "never go to bed with out a piece of raw meat!" The title track "I Feel Cream" is a super sexy dance track, think Madonna's "Confessions on a Dancefloor" on Spanish Fly. MMMMMMM. "MUD" a song that I am sure is for the American youth, with their Prada bags, expensive cloths and no souls.... Please do yourself a favor and listen well. The whole album is fucking hotter then one guy in a room with The Boom Boom Dolls in heat! Finally, last on the album, but certainly not my least favorite is "Take You On", check it out and decide for yourself....

Here's a funny ass video.. flashback peach.. Peaches "Fuck The Pain Away" by Miss Piggy of the Muppets.

For More Peaches, visit her website....

Do yourself a favor...
.:Kitty Morena LA Peachy Surena:.

Guys are Dawg's Shit

Hola everyone and their mama,

It's me, Kitty Kitty Bang Bang, I'm here today to tell everyone about something I stepped in.... Dawg Shit, no not from the lil cutie bow wow wows that Asia eats, but the kind that want a piece of your Marie Calender PIE, and not even give you anything in return, but an infection!!! Bastards! Are there any real gentlemen out there?? Yes, but they used to be girls.... Trans- female to male..... Well I'm sick of it all,(not really, but i like to complain) Always wanting you to drop what you're doing to run to them. For what?? So they can convience you to go down on them?? Shit! You go down on me and when you're done with that mop the floors, wash the laundry and change some diapers!!! Then they get all shocked that you're telling them something back!!! It's like Mutha-Fucka come get your damn kids!!! "oh you man enough to cum up in me, but you aint man enough to take care of what comes out.. get my hair done, get my nails done, pay my bill and buy me a car?? YOU AINT NOTHING BUT A LITTLE BOY" get you're shit and get out: get out me, get out of my house, get out of my life! Just get out!!!! It's like why can't they treat you with the same respect they got for their mama, then again they obviously don't respect her! It's like "Kitty, you're good enough to Donkey Punch, but not good enough to be my girlfriend!(or even call back)" That's why all my vatos end up in jail.... Domestic Violence! They call the cops on me cuz they don't know how to treat me! Forget it! The cops are going to come, see you bloody and beat up, with a fork sticking out of your skull and know that I was behind all this. In fear of there lives, they just arrest you. (That and I gave them head so they will blame it on you. A bitch has got to do what she gots to do!!) So unless you're gonna treat me right, don't even think about me, cuz I'll come get you in your dreams, like Freddy Krugar!!! You would think that would stop them from calling, but once you get a taste, you'll be calling all the time too.....

.:Kitty Morena LA "Dangerous" Surena:.

P.S. Hook me up with one of your fine ass homies!!!!

Confessions of a Chola

Hola Putas, Perras, and all you in betweens,

It's me again, everyone's favorite knife happy chola, .:Kitty Morena LA Surena:., I'm here today cuz it's that time of the month, no not my period, It's Confession time. I used to go to confession at church, until the asked me to stop going. I didn't listen, I never listen, but now they have a restraining order against me. Since when did God start restricting where we go, what we do and who we do? Shit if I Know!!! Well you see, my probation officer want me to keep a video diary of myself.... I guess it to help him to better understand Why I am who I am, why I do what I do, and how I do it. ALOT! Or maybe he's just another pervert who doesn't want to film his own pornos, Like in that childrens book... "If you give a Whore a Camera".... Well now I guess, It's TIME TO CONFESS......

.:Kitty Morena LA Confessing Surena:.

P.S. (What the fuck does P.S. mean? Oh Well!!) Stay tuned for many many many more confessions to come.... What's going to happen next? Who's going to get shot? How many more baby will I have?? Who knows?

What day is it today????

Hola putas,
Shitmutherfuckerassholedickkisserfuckballs!!! It's me, .:Kitty Morena LA Surena:., now for some reason I was awaken this morning by the sounds of someone breaking into my house. Which is not unusual when that happens cuz that's often, but I knew something was up when the door opened up and there were three shadow figures standing in the doorway. They started to move closer and closer, I could smell the fear in the air..... I knew that they couldn't be human cuz i unlaoded 15 rounds, into each of them, (You now,I keep a handgun under my pillow, They must have too, cuz they came in with bullet proof mini dresses on. Oh!! They know me sooooo well!!! Unbeknowst to them I keep a back up "just-in-case" weapon, betwixed my thighs, it's a double bladed athame, (a knife used to steal the powers and souls of witches and warlocks. Jenna gave it to me as a gift for my Birthday exactly one year ago...) that's when it him me.... The poisoned dart that one of the shadow-hoochie-prepetrators had spit from a straw. I came to in the truck of a car, in a Denny's parking lot...... Okay, so apparently my best homegirls from the BBD,(Scarlet, Jenna, and Asia) Planned to kidnap me for my birthday, (that's why the had on the bulletproof mini dresses on, and Jenna must have remember all those powers I stole from those witches and scary mexican grandmas. That's why she got me with a poison dart) They're was only one question left unanswered.... Why the hell did they forget me in the trunk, when my birthday was the whole reason they put they're lives in danger in the first place????? Let me guess, cuz Asia was hungry???? She's always hungry!!!! So know I finally understand that song, "It's my party and I'll cry if I want to". Now I'm slightly more brain dead then yesterday, all those exhaust fumes. I should be okay, Jenna breaths in those kinds of fumes to level herself out, and look how okay she is....... I guess it's going to be another Birthday spend in the Emergency Room of Los Angeles County city of hope Hospital-land, Half hospital half amusement park....... Happy Birthday to me!!!!!!

.:Kitty Morena LA Birthday Puta Surena:.


Funny AND Deadly

Hey Guys,
We have a way better upload of THE BOOM BOOM ROOM @ Don't forget to vote for your favorite dolls! We love you.

The Boom Boom Room

Here it is... and even a day early for all you who couldn't wait. Its our first time so please be gentle. A huge thanks to everyone that helped make this little project possible. The quality of the Flash file isn't all that but we'll have an actual download for you bitches tomorrow.


Twice As Busty

High Guys!

I know, I know, two promo clips in one day??? YUP, count 'em not one but TWO. How can we produce at such a high volume? I smoked a lotta blunts, that's how ;)


Go Green,

All Busted Up

High Pot Heads,

We Boom Boom Dolls are so hard at work on our new show BUSTED but we wanted to bring you all some very special treats... No not shots silly. One is a working logo for BUSTED that has some nice nips ;) The other is a deleted sequence from our upcoming short film THE BOOM BOOM ROOM!! The actual full length clip premieres 9/22 right here on THE BOOM BOOM BLOG so check back and check often!!!

You likey??? GREAT!!! Now here's that special deleted sequence. ENJOY

Not to leave things on a sad note but... Awesome, my pet possum just died. There will never be another love in my life as long as I live. I wont get into detail about how he died just yet but I do have some video of it if you wanna see after I grieve. Here's a picture of him as a baby when my grandma brought him home. Much love to you in your next life, man.

Go Green,

Can't Find Time

Holas putas, perras and all you jotos!!!! I love you!!! Sorry I haven't been able to find the time to do anything..... I keep looking and looking but it seems that Jenna took all the clocks out of the Dollhouse cuz apparently she's on a tripped out mission to stop time. I tried to let her know that's not the way to go about it, but who listens to me??? NOBODY! that's who. Well that ain't my fault. Not being able to know what time it is sucks. It must have been a bitch to make an appointment before watches were invented. They had to go off the sun, you know? I don't know about you but every time I stare up at the sun, my eyes burn and then I see spots, well more spots, cuz I already see stripes and stars. No not like the flag, like if someone just broke a vase over your head, and not just any vase, one with ashes that used to be a person who was alive. Of course they're dead! How can you turn to ashes and still be alive?? I'll save that question for Scarlet, she's miss "know it all","seen it all" and "done them all". Love her. What the hell!!!! Where did the time go? JENNA!!??!! See how am I supposed to know what time my kids get out of school?? Now I'm totally late all the time, or don't even show up cuz I'm too drunk or too lazy. They can walk home! And if they get lost... that's coo as long as my welfare check don't get lost too. Wow, would you look at the time cuz I can't. Time flies when someone throws a clock across the room. Well I better go and figure out what time it really is.......I got a vato coming over later, I hope he's cute, if not, oh well, I wont be able to see him anyways. Got to go stare at the sun and find out the time.

Later Bitches,
.:Kitty Morena LA Surena:.


High Stoners!
It's me, Jenna

I know its been a while but we've just been so hard at work on the show... well, that and Scarlet's (7th) 18th birthday! So we haven't had as much time to blog but we're coming back with a bang! We can FINALLY release a few details about the show. Firstly, the name of the show is...


That's right bitches!!! In this first installment The Boom Boom Dolls get BUSTED.

Once again four best friends: Asia Ho, Jenna Mystique, Scarlet Fever and Kitty Morena La Surena find themselves trapped in jail but this time things aren't quite what they seem. American CIA agent Kennith Karl King may not have all the evidence he needs now but he'll stop at nothing to prove just how sane he is. Only love and our four heroines can stop him before its too late. The only show in Los Angeles with an Asian, a redheaded stoner, a diva, live alligators, two actual 747s and a drunk/pregnant/chola/stripper! Packed with more extras than a tranny's g-string, The Boom Boom Doll's BUSTED is guaranteed to thrill you, chill you and get you kinda high ;) We highly suggest that you buy your tickets EARLY! Don't be the last one without what you need.

...and don't forget to stay tuned (even better to subscribe or follow) for behind the scenes footage, costume sketches, audio clips, rehearsal videos, stickers and more!!!

Go Green,
Jenna ;)

Other Projects of LA Surena

Hola Putatitos,
It's Me Kitty Morena LA Surena, back again for some action. Well as you already know about us Boom Boom Dolls having busy bodies, and Scarlet's Birthday GangBang Bash!!! Working on the SHOW and getting off probation, well I've been working working working day and night, I recently auditioned for "Who Wants to be the next Millionaire Pussycat Doll" It's a new reality show where contestants compete for their lives and a chance to win a million dollars over the course of a million years, sounds great. Each of the contestants must be sexy, slutty, whorey, nasty, dirrty, and casting couch ready. Hello! we ARE competing to be the next Millionaire PussyCat Doll!!!! Yet, of course I already got the boot, it was only a matter of time, cuz when you put 13 desperate money-hungry fame-drivin whores in a house together, someone is bound to get shanked, and that's what happened! You see, I get along well with girls of this caliber, just look at my friends, they are the whoriest of the whores, the skankiest of the skanks, the all around "I'll take you to this back alley and 'chat' with you, then my homegirls jump out from behind the dumpster and we rob you, then rape you, then kill you" and not all in that order either!! Well back to the story, I was upstairs hiding in a closet, smoking a joint, when this bitch opens the closet door and accuses me of stealing her clothes. I'm like "First of all, how do you know i'm stealing your cloths, bitch?" then she responds with a smart ass comment like "Because you're wearing them, and using them as rolling papers". Lets just say i hate when bitches think they know the whole story, even though they do, fuck that, I pulled out the sharpened toothbrush I keep in my hair, and put so many holes in that bitch she looked like a golf course! Well if that didn't get me kicked off the piolet episode, i guess my backgroumd check finally came back. And I could understand, cuz who wants a phycotic homicidal whore criminal running around their house, I know my mom don't!!! Well Whatevers, I also auditions for Season 2 of RuPaul's DRAGRACE, so keep your fingers cross for me cuz i hope i make it. Things look real good from this point, i heard they don't do background check, and RuPual is know to cut a bitch up too!!!! Pues!!!!

Here's a photo of me...... "Who wants to be the next Millionaire PussyCat Doll?"


Kitty Morena LA Surena is the PUSSYCAT CHOLA!!!!


Scarlet and Me

Oh My God!!! What's up you bastards? It's me Kitty Morena LA Surena, just stopping by to say 'Hola" and that we are soooo busy with all the up and comming projects that we have been working on. So busy, they call us busy bodies, very busy bodies. Lots of things went on this week Scarlet's Birthday is this saturday, so you know i've been getting that going. I had to book the place, contact catering and kidnapp a striper so he can pop out of the cake that Jenna is baking. Now I have to go get another one because, he got in the cake before Jenna started baking, then when she was done getting high, she put him in the oven. It was a big mess, luckily Asia was here to devour the man-cake, it wont be the last time she swollows man-frosting today. Well as you can tell I've got a whole shit load of things to do, we still got to order the acrobats,the cage for the alligators Jenna's going to wrestle, and we still need to get the Tiger that Sequil O'Neal is supposed to ride in on when he comes in with Scarlet on his Sholders for when she arrives. Today Jenna and I need to figure out where we are going to find 20000 kilos of the purest columbian blow, if not we need to think of something else to put in the gift bags. Honestly, pues, i don't even know what to do about the dunk tank, where am i going to get all that man milk from? Maybe i can get some guys to come over tonite and do a circle jerk, i need about 250-275 guys, any volunteers?? Tonight? Well i got to go stretch my wrist, cuz it's going to be a long night......

This was a performance i put on for Scarlets's Birthday last year..... Enjoy...
Chola Da Explora

Public Assitance Needs Assistance. Kitty Style!


Okay, this shit ain't even funny. Let me tell you what happened to me this morning. So I'm at the Welfare office, cuz my stupid social worker messed up my check for this month. So the bitch made me come in and let me tell you something, there are sooooo soooo soooooooo many fucking people jumping on the government assistance banwagon since this whole recession thing started. It's like what the fuck now? They wanna cut off the money the government owes me so I can share it with all those people who wanna work but have no job. Shit they are perfectly able and willing to work but NO, everyone's going around and getting laid off cuz there's little money in the economy! And the little money that's in the economy is being taken by those rich white people with hooves for feet and have horns coming out of their heads. Drinking their expensive wines and viles of baby's blood, I know for sure cuz my priest told me. Anyways pues, there I was in line behind this woman who said she used to work for this big cooperation and now has been reduced to such poverty. This guy in front of me was saying he was once this big shot eating at fancy places, probably like Red Lobster, he now has to shop at Food 4 Less with food stamps. I politely got in their business and said "Fucking Excuse me!! Don't complain, you're lucky I don't cut you up now that I have to share part of my government money with each of you greedy ass bastards, this ain't about you. Yes! times are hard and they are going to get worse before it gets better, and you tell yourselves how terrible it is to live like the poor but let me tell you that you were already poor... on the inside. You say you can't survive without your credit cards, your sports cars, and your yogurt shops. If you think that you're better off dead then let me know so I can help you out with that. You say that your life is not worth living cuz you no longer have nice things, try having all these damn kids, always breaking my nice shit. And you say you don't want to go on cuz you have to slum it with trash. You think you're better than me?!?" So I took my box cutter and danced it across their clothes. Now they don't just need assistance with food, but with clothes too. About 30 seconds later they needed housing too cuz I put a bomb in... just kidding, I don't got to do that since the bank is foreclosing the property anyways. That's fucked up! So all I can say is Keep Your Head To The Sky cuz what doesn't kill you makes you stronger. And if it was me trying to kill you, I'll be back... SO when times get hard, it's time to get hard. So in this time of money problems, here are a few ways to make money in this recession......ENJOY!!!!

.:Kitty Morena LA Surena:.

Go Homos!

Hello Stoners! It's Jenna,
I have another history lesson for you all, its a video that we did with members of the GAY MAFIA called "Sexual Homo". The song is by LISP (Kurt Hall) and its hilarious. The video was shot by director Chris Ghel, over two days in the blistering, Los Angeles summer heat. We had such an amazing time on set and we're extremely grateful for all the wonderful kindness that exuded from the cast and crew. Go visit the GAY MAFIA WEBSITE and check out their reels, we know you'll enjoy them. But first...

Check out THESE whores!

Go Green,

Come Into My World...

Hello, It's Asia


After thinking of all the possible blog topics to begin the journey into understanding a piece of the Boom Boom Dolls, I couldn’t think of a better topic than my obsession with Kylie Minogue. Yes, I understand that there are truly obsessed Kylie fans out there (like Andrea and many others on Say Hey) but I must say that I am an obsessed Kylie fan. Like, I love her so much if I saw her in the street, I would like cut a lock of her hair and braid into mine, never washing my hair again! If I had children, I would feed/sacrifice them for Kylie if she was ever hungry or bored. Now that I think about it, I don’t think I could ever imagine my life if Kylie never came into my world. In fact, when Kylie Fever spread around the world like a zombie infection, I must admit that I tried hard to stay away from the infected. Being a stubborn individualistic bitch, I kept my younger pigheaded self from being struck by Kylie Fever. But no matter how hard I tried, I just couldn’t get Kylie out of my head. I had picked up the Fever CD on my vacation to New York City just before the attacks of 9/11 and put the record for a spin on my CD player on the way home. I was hooked and the story still continues to this day. During the past few months, Kylie had announced that she was bringing a live show to North America for the first time in her twenty years of being a mega star and you bet your ass I will be attending this show. A dream-come true for a Kylie lover, to see our pint size princess in action! So I leave you now with one of my favorite Kylie remixes of all time for all you fellow fabulousness to enjoy!! Ummmmmmooooiiiiii!

Jenna, I'm Sorry... Really Sorry...

Well first let me explain what happen. Okay so I had my kids over visiting this weekend, cuz they live with my mom, due to the surpreme court ruling out I'm an unfit mother, which works out fine with me cuz I don't need all these little brats stressing me out. I don't know! supposedly I'm an immediate danger to anyone I come in contact with.... whatever! Besides it's better for me, so I don't gotta hear cops talking shit to me cuz they said I would leave my kids home alone when I'd go out partying for weeks at a time. HOW STUPID!!!! They ain't even alone, there's 12 or 13something of them together, and just cuz I'm an adult, doesn't mean I'm even responsible..... I'm usually stoned or drunk when they're around. I figure, that's the way i was during the conception, pregnancy and birth, why change now!?! Anyways Pues, so the lil shits have been learning bout being drug free at school, Damn teachers brainwashing my bastards!! So they hung this sign on the front gate.......


When Jenna came home from missing for 3 weeks, she walked up and saw the sign. Thinking that we had been kidnapped and brainwashed by drug-free teachers, she started screaming only to turn around and run for her life, so except for seeing that happen from my window, I now haven't seen Jenna in 5 weeks.....Please come home gurl! It was just a misunderstanding.... Of course we're not drugless, even my probation officer has no say in what laws I wanna break. You know we'd go looking for you, but where to even start. What alleys to look in, what drug dealers to sought after, Rehab?? Never Jenna's not a quiter. Besides I can't go anywhere, I'm on house arrest, Scarlet's filming her dating reality show "Fever of Love", and Asia chained herself to a pack of endangered wolves in protest, pretty soon they'll be exstincted, she'll get hungry. So just come home soon, Jenna!!!

.:Kitty Morena LA Surena:.

.:Kitty Morena LA Surena:.


Hola Putas!!! It's Me Kitty Morena. Of course I'm a chola! I'm here cuz I'm really excited, and not just cuz I got released from jail, but becuz I'm in heat. Yes that right like a dog in heat, more like a bitch in heat, a freak without warning, I got an appetite for sex cuz me so horny!!! But really I've been locked up and haven't got laid in soooooo long, 2 days to be exact! 2 days 2 long if you ask me..... Which nobody ever does! Whatever. I'm not just a horny bitch, I'm also a stealer and a liar, believe me, if I saw you with something I want, I'll get you to give it to me. People are always so nice to me when I pull knifes out on them. I'm like, "Hey bitch, that's a cute top!!" then they usually give it to me. I mean even if you don't have something that I want, I'll just take what you got in your pockets. Including the pockets themselves. Klepto-ho!! At first they think I'm joking but when I proceed to choke them, then they know I ain't playing. Hahaha, if you could only see, people make the funniest faces when they can't breath and the fear for their lives begin to set in, hahahaha. THEN...They always get so serious and I'm like, "O My God! I'm just joking!" I guess some people can't take a joke...... OH WELL!!!! That's not my problem, I'm just a krazy humorous kinda chola, It could be from all the alcohol my mom drank when she was pregnant, but I personally think it was the crack she did. It just makes me special, and hyperactive. Which reminds me! I got to go and break into a house cuz I'm bored. Well it was nice to meet you and I hope to see you again soon, well I can't really see you.......Or can I see you!!???!!!??? Tonight? (wink wink, shank, shank)

Before I go here's something to help you get to know what kind of person I am........ A Single Mother of 12 or 13-something kids, but more important........ An aspiring Stripper!!!!

can't wait to become a real stripper instead of just dancing for money at my Tio's backyard parties, high school parties and my own babyshowers.......
Later Perras,
.:Kitty Morena LA Surena:.

Walk Bitch, Walk!!!

Hello Pervs!, it's Jenna
Put your junk down and listen up. We said we'd have the AIDS WALK info ready for you in two weeks but we're bringing it to you a week early!!! It's so easy to get on our team just join, log on, register now and give your obligated $500 donation. Thank you so much for making our team super rich with love and money and don't forget the date is October 18th.

Come meet your favorite doll, have a chat and take a free picture with her. She might even ask you for a ride back to her car because doin this shit in heels ain't funny. Remember, register, donate and


Home Movies

Hello Innernet,
We told you We'd bring you some old school Boom Boom moments so here it is! The first of many. Asia+Selena+Baby+Amazing Hair

Go Green

Strangers Are Awesome

I also really love religious iconography.
I was just chillin here, rollin a blunt, lookin for porn when who do I see staring back at me?


If you have good taste, which I know you do because you're reading this blog, you know all about my homegurl Jerry. She has been one of the coolest people to hit TV in a LONG time.

Its the work of an artist, a well rounded artist, I happened to stumble upon named Terry Marks. She has some really cool stuff on her website you should all check out. Anyone who produced this as work is amaaaaaahhhhhzing in my book.

go green,

Happy 420

Hey guys, It's Jenna,
Happy 420 to all my smokers out there! I just got a new bong and I want you to check it out...

My New Bong

Whaddaya think, too much? I love how it has so many beautiful twists and turns. It reminds me of this dream I once had where I'm talking to the Dalai Lama and he's telling me all about what its like to live in exile and how it feels to be called Yishin Norbu and if his mom ever called him that. He's so funny when he explains horrifically oppressive experiences. Then he looks over to a pile of pictures and telekinetically shuffles them and asks me to pick one. I do and a phoenix rises out of the ceiling and reaches for my card with it's tail, it bursts into flames and turns into a neon purple lotus! His Holiness explains to me that its an extremely good sign because neon purple is his favorite color and the lotus symbolizes strength and power. That's when I knew it was a dream and I wasn't astral projecting because everyone knows there is no such thing as a neon purple lotus. Here's to less greenbacks and more green sacks.

Listen to his laugh, it's just so damn cute

I'm The Green Fairy

Hey guys, it's Jenna,
Do you remember your first job? I was just thinkin' about mine.


I started working in the Ol' Absinthe House when I was about 10 or so, picking up glasses and bringing them to my mother the bartender. I remember finding a glass in the hands of a man who was killed by a prostitute he had pissed off. It glowed an emerald green and whispered my name in that scary movie kinda way. Oh, people always died strangely in NOLA, we just got used to it I guess. My mom told me never to drink it so of course I didn't waste any time before I drank it. Have you ever had Absinthe before? Its very hard to get REAL Absinthe here in the states if you don't know the right people. Needless to say, my mother knew what was up when she caught me running around naked, screaming "I'm the green fairy." She was so furious that to teach me a lesson she sat me down on a bar stool and made me drink an entire bottle to myself... I love my mom.

Welcome All Cummers!

Dear Outerinnernetsphere,
Welcome to the Boom Boom Blog, man!!!!!

It's me Jenna Mystique

and we here at the dollhouse are so happy to have you... especially Scarlet, she'll have ALL of you shortly. We're also really amped to tell you all about our upcoming projects and let me tell you, it's not because of the Aderall! There are a few things we've been working on but we're most excited about...


Yes boys, girls and all those inbetweens. You heard right, we've spent the last couple of weeks preparing, planning, drinking, starving, writing, riding and brainstorming just to bring you the best show we possibly can. We're almost done and we'll be bringing you the details as soon as they're ready so sit back, roll a joint and prepare yourself for as much Boom Boom action as you can possibly handle.

Secondly, THIS BLOG!!!!
Yes, this is our first official blog post and there'll be many more to come, all four of us will be posting on and off throughout the coming weeks. Now, we realize that not all of you have been lucky enough to get to know the BBD "in depth" (insert Scarlet comment here) so we're bringing you exclusive videos, pics, classic performances and behind the scenes footage from our animantium/chola/bullet/psychic/jigsaw/STD/republican-proof vault.

Thirdly! Our official BOOM BOOM DOLLS AIDS WALK TEAM!!!!!
It's almost that time of year again when our probation officer forcefully volunteers us to walk in the LOS ANGELES AIDS WALK. It's a very good cause and there are tons of people there to meet, drink and smoke with. It's so much fun, last year we walked the entire trek in heels!!! HIGH HEELS!!! VERY, VERY HIGH HEELS.... I'll never forget that day, the blisters are still on my feet. The walk is October 18th and we'll have links to our page, where you can sign up or donate, up and running in two weeks. We're trying to raise over $10,000 for this most worthy cause that greatly effects all of our communities. Recently the Governator of California used his line-item veto power to cut an extra $52 million from California's state AIDS budget even though $30 million had already been cut to "help" with the deficit. That's a total of $82 MILLION and this includes the COMPLETE ELIMINATION of state funding for HIV prevention and testing. California has the 2nd highest rate for HIV infection in the nation and 73% of those are gay or bisexual men. We all need to try our best to make AIDS history.

And now we leave you with a classic performance to enjoy